Chauffeured transfers in Görlitz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Görlitz with the fare shown first
Görlitz arranges pre-booked transfers in Görlitz (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Görlitz, each with its page
- NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medycznefrom €11.005 min
- Wielospecjalistyczny Szpital - Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Zgorzelcufrom €11.004 min
- Centrum Medyczne Lubańska 720766611from €11.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Görlitz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Görlitz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Görlitz
€11.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Görlitz-Vorstadt → NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne
Prices by route
Guide prices in Görlitz, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Görlitz-Vorstadt → NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne1.8 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Görlitz-Vorstadt → Wielospecjalistyczny Szpital - Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Zgorzelcu1.1 km · 4 min€11.00from
- Görlitz-Vorstadt → Centrum Medyczne Lubańska 7207666110.8 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Görlitz (Polen) → Szpital Powiatowy. Dział Rehabilitacji Leczniczej SPZOZ0.9 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Görlitz-Vorstadt → Stellmacherhaus - Restaurant & Hotel2.2 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Görlitz (Polen) → NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne1.7 km · 5 min€11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Görlitz-Vorstadt → NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne | 1.8 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Görlitz-Vorstadt → Wielospecjalistyczny Szpital - Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Zgorzelcu | 1.1 km | 4 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Görlitz-Vorstadt → Centrum Medyczne Lubańska 720766611 | 0.8 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Görlitz (Polen) → Szpital Powiatowy. Dział Rehabilitacji Leczniczej SPZOZ | 0.9 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Görlitz-Vorstadt → Stellmacherhaus - Restaurant & Hotel | 2.2 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Görlitz (Polen) → NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne | 1.7 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Görlitz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Görlitz (Polen)
from €11.00Station
59-900 Zgorzelec, Polen
See prices and book →Görlitz-Vorstadt
from €11.00Station
59-900 Zgorzelec, Polen
See prices and book →Horka
from €61.11Station
02923 Horka, Deutschland
See prices and book →Niesky
from €64.34Station
02906 Niesky, Deutschland
See prices and book →Penzig
from €38.89Station
59-930 Pieńsk, Polen
See prices and book →BG prevent Gesundheitszentrum Görlitz
from €14.58Hospital
Johannes-Wüsten-Straße 1, 02826 Görlitz
See prices and book →Centrum Medyczne Lubańska 720766611
from €11.00Hospital
Lubańska 10D, 59-900 Zgorzelec, Polen
See prices and book →NEUROMED Polsko-Niemieckie Centrum Medyczne
from €11.00Hospital
Kościuszki 24B, 59-900 Zgorzelec, Polen
See prices and book →Octamed Görlitz
from €27.11Hospital
Carolusstraße 214, 02827 Görlitz
See prices and book →St. Carolus Krankenhaus Görlitz
from €26.52Hospital
Carolusstraße 212, 02827 Görlitz
See prices and book →Städtisches Klinikum Görlitz gGmbH
from €19.81Hospital
Girbigsdorfer Str. 1 - 3, 02828 Görlitz
See prices and book →Szpital Powiatowy. Dział Rehabilitacji Leczniczej SPZOZ
from €11.00Hospital
Stanisława Konarskiego 5B, 59-900 Zgorzelec, Polen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Görlitz?
In Görlitz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Görlitz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Görlitz?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Görlitz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Görlitz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Görlitz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car